Dawn of the Dragon Raid Manager Banner  

Many thanks to the Members that already have donated money to keep Raid Manager up and running.
Every dollar donated is hugely appreciated and will be used to support Raid Manager.

If we are not able to reach our goal by the end of March we will have to start implementing Advertisements on Raid Manager.
Any member that has or will donate to support Raid Manager will not see the Ads.

Providing we reach our goal, we will be looking at making extra improvements.
We welcome any sensible ideas you, the DotD community, may have....
Please use the * CONTACT US* menu on Raid Manager to email us.

Anyone that wants to support Raid Manager please use the GoFundMe page: https://www.gofundme.com/dotdrm


DOTD Raid Manager - Privacy policy

Updated October, 2016

This following document sets forth the Privacy Policy for the DOTD Raid Manager website, https://www.dotdrm.com.

DOTD Raid Manager is committed to providing you with the best possible customer service experience.

DOTD Raid Manager is bound by the Privacy Act 1988 (Australia), which sets out a number of principles concerning the privacy of individuals.

Collection of your personal information

To access the DOTD Raid Manager Website features you are required to submit personally identifiable information.

This may include but not limited to a unique username and password, or provide sensitive information in the recovery of your lost password.

Sharing of your personal information

We may occasionally hire other companies to provide services on our behalf, including but not limited to handling customer support enquiries, processing transactions or customer freight shipping. Those companies will be permitted to obtain only the personal information they need to deliver the service. DOTD Raid Manager takes reasonable steps to ensure that these organisations are bound by confidentiality and privacy obligations in relation to the protection of your personal information.

Use of your personal information

For each visitor to reach the site, we expressively collect the following non-personally identifiable information, including but not limited to browser type, version and language, operating system, pages viewed while browsing the Site, page access times and referring website address. This collected information is used solely internally for the purpose of gauging visitor traffic, trends and delivering personalized content to you while you are at this Site.

From time to time, we may use customer information for new, unanticipated uses not previously disclosed in our privacy notice. If our information practices change at some time in the future we will use for these new purposes only, data collected from the time of the policy change forward will adhere to our updated practices.

Changes to this Privacy Policy

DOTD Raid Manager reserves the right to make amendments to this Privacy Policy at any time. If you have objections to the Privacy Policy, you should not access or use the Site.

Accessing Your Personal Information

You have a right to access your personal information, subject to exceptions allowed by law. If you would like to do so, please let us know. You may be required to put your request in writing for security reasons. DOTD Raid Manager reserves the right to charge a fee for searching for, and providing access to, your information on a per request basis.

Contacting us

DOTD Raid Manager welcomes your comments regarding this Privacy Policy. If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy and would like further information, please contact us by any of the following means during business hours Monday to Friday. E-mail: privacy-policy@dotdrm.com