* LOGIN *
* REGISTER *
* RM NOTICE *
* DONATE *
* CONTACT US *

Dawn of the Dragon Raid Manager Banner  
 

Many thanks to the Members that already have donated money to keep Raid Manager up and running.
Every dollar donated is hugely appreciated and will be used to support Raid Manager.

Anyone that would like to donate to the upkeep of RM, you can do this either through our GoFundMe or our PayPal links.
Please make sure you have permission from the Credit Card Owner.
https://www.gofundme.com/dotdrm or https://www.paypal.me/dotdrm

 
 

DOTD Raid Manager - Privacy policy

Updated April, 2018

This following document sets forth the Privacy Policy for the DOTD Raid Manager website, https://www.dotdrm.com.

DOTD Raid Manager is committed to providing you with the best possible customer service experience.

DOTD Raid Manager is bound by the Privacy Act 1988 (Australia), which sets out a number of principles concerning the privacy of individuals.

Collection of your personal information

To access the DOTD Raid Manager Website features you are required to submit personally identifiable information.

This may include but not limited to a unique username and password, or provide sensitive information in the recovery of your lost password.

Advertising on this website

Third party vendors, including Google, use cookies to serve ads based on a user's previous visits to your website or other websites.
Google's use of advertising cookies enables it and its partners to serve ads to your users based on their visit to your sites and/or other sites on the Internet.
Users may opt out of personalised advertising by visiting Google Ads Settings (https://www.google.co.uk/settings/ads). (Alternatively, you can opt out of a third-party vendor's use of cookies for personalised advertising by visiting www.aboutads.info.)

Sharing of your personal information

We may occasionally hire other companies to provide services on our behalf, including but not limited to handling customer support enquiries, processing transactions or customer freight shipping. Those companies will be permitted to obtain only the personal information they need to deliver the service. DOTD Raid Manager takes reasonable steps to ensure that these organisations are bound by confidentiality and privacy obligations in relation to the protection of your personal information.

Use of your personal information

For each visitor to reach the site, we expressively collect the following non-personally identifiable information, including but not limited to browser type, version and language, operating system, pages viewed while browsing the Site, page access times and referring website address. This collected information is used solely internally for the purpose of gauging visitor traffic, trends and delivering personalized content to you while you are at this Site.

From time to time, we may use customer information for new, unanticipated uses not previously disclosed in our privacy notice. If our information practices change at some time in the future we will use for these new purposes only, data collected from the time of the policy change forward will adhere to our updated practices.

Changes to this Privacy Policy

DOTD Raid Manager reserves the right to make amendments to this Privacy Policy at any time. If you have objections to the Privacy Policy, you should not access or use the Site.

Accessing Your Personal Information

You have a right to access your personal information, subject to exceptions allowed by law. If you would like to do so, please let us know. You may be required to put your request in writing for security reasons. DOTD Raid Manager reserves the right to charge a fee for searching for, and providing access to, your information on a per request basis.

Contacting us

DOTD Raid Manager welcomes your comments regarding this Privacy Policy. If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy and would like further information, please contact us by any of the following means during business hours Monday to Friday. E-mail: privacy-policy@dotdrm.com